See Premier League Fixtures and Table — All Matches with Date

The 2020/2021 Premier League season is past the halfway point. The Premier League is also shaping with the men being separated from the boys as the weeks run by on the log.

It would not be a wrong assumption to say that the defending champion, Liverpool hoping to defend their first title in 30 years after convincingly becoming champions of England once again back in June are are now a shadow of themselves. It appears the league is out of their reach.

Recall Manchester United legend, Roy Keane in an interview on Skysports referred to Liverpool as “bad champions” following their poor run of form in their campaign.

Manchester City are keen to close the gap after a disappointing year with Pep Guardiola’s eyeing a return to the top after committing his future to the club with a new contract.

Read Also: Arsene Wenger Stunningly Reveals Team That Won’t Win Premier League

With a game in hand, Manchester City are seven (7) points ahead of their closest rival, Leicester City that seats second with 46th points in 24 matches.

Manchester United want to kick on after reaching the Champions League again with a top-four finish to the 2019/2020 season. Chelsea have lofty ambitions too after a summer of big spending in the transfer market and replaced manager Frank Lampard with Thomas Tuchel to try and achieve them.

At the other end of the table, Leeds United are back in the big time after 16 years away with the unique Marcelo Bielsa in charge. Confidence is high after a dominant campaign in the Championship a year ago. 

West Bromwich Albion and Fulham join them back in the English top flight after earning promotion themselves and will do everything in their power to stay there.

West Bromwich Albion are sitting bottom in the Premier league table, the club had however appoint the “big Sam” Sam Alladyce reputed to have the magic wand of taking clubs out of relegation waters. Whether this move will provide to be good is in a matter of time.

Premier League Table

PositionClubPWDLGDPoints
1Man City2316523253
2Leicester2414461646
3Man United2413741946
Liverpool2411761340
Chelsea2311661439
West Ham231166639
Everton211146637
Aston Villa2211381236
Tottenham2310671136
10 Leeds2210210032
11 Arsenal239410431
12 Southampton238510-929
13 Crystal Palace248511-1529
14 Wolves248610-730
15 Brighton245118-526
16 Burnley237511-1226
17 Newcastle237412-1325
18 Fulham222911-1415
19 West Brom242615-3613
20 Sheffield United 233218-2211

Here is a full list of the Premier League fixtures plus confirmed dates and kick-off times:

Sunday 14 February

Southampton vs Wolves (12pm)

West Brom vs Manchester United (2pm)

Arsenal v Leeds (4.30pm)

Everton vs Fulham (7pm)

Monday 15 February

Chelsea v Newcastle (8pm)

Wednesday 17 February

Burnley v Fulham (6pm)

Everton v Manchester City (8.15pm)

Saturday 20 February

Southampton v Chelsea (12.30pm)

Burnley v West Bromwich Albion (3pm)

Fulham v Sheffield United (3pm)

Wolves v Leeds (3pm)

West Ham v Tottenham (3pm)

Liverpool v Everton (5.30pm)

Sunday 21 February

Aston Villa v Leicester (2pm)

Arsenal v Manchester City (4.30pm)

Manchester United v Newcastle (7pm)

Monday 22 February

Brighton v Crystal Palace (8pm)

Tuesday 23 February

Leeds v Southampton (6pm)

Saturday 27 February

Manchester City v West Ham (12.30pm)

Crystal Palace v Fulham (3pm)

Leicester City v Arsenal (3pm)

Newcastle United v Wolverhampton (3pm)

Sheffield United v Liverpool (3pm)

West Bromwich Albion v Brighton (3pm)

Leeds v Aston Villa (5.30pm)

Sunday 28 February

Tottenham v Burnley (2pm)

Chelsea v Manchester United (4.30pm)

Monday 1 March

 Everton v Southampton (8pm)

6 March (TBC)

Aston Villa v Wolverhampton

Brighton v Leicester City

Burnley v Arsenal

Chelsea v Everton

Liverpool v Fulham

Manchester City v Manchester United

Sheffield United v Southampton

Tottenham Hotspur v Crystal Palace

West Bromwich Albion v Newcastle United

West Ham United v Leeds United

13 March (TBC)

Arsenal v Tottenham Hotspur

Crystal Palace v West Bromwich Albion

Everton v Burnley

Fulham v Manchester City

Leeds United v Chelsea

Leicester City v Sheffield United

Manchester United v West Ham United

Newcastle United v Aston Villa

Southampton v Brighton

Wolverhampton v Liverpool

20 March (TBC)

Brighton v Newcastle United

Burnley v Leicester City

Crystal Palace v Manchester United

Fulham v Leeds United

Liverpool v Chelsea

Manchester City v Wolverhampton

Sheffield United v Aston Villa

Tottenham Hotspur v Southampton

West Bromwich Albion v Everton

West Ham United v Arsenal

3 April (TBC)

Arsenal v Liverpool

Aston Villa v Fulham

Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion

Everton v Crystal Palace

Leeds United v Sheffield United

Leicester City v Manchester City

Manchester United v Brighton

Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur

Southampton v Burnley

Wolverhampton v West Ham United

10 April (TBC)

Brighton v Everton

Burnley v Newcastle United

Crystal Palace v Chelsea

Fulham v Wolverhampton

Liverpool v Aston Villa

Manchester City v Leeds United

Sheffield United v Arsenal

Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester United

West Bromwich Albion v Southampton

West Ham United v Leicester City

17 April (TBC)

Arsenal v Fulham

Aston Villa v Manchester City

Chelsea v Brighton

Everton v Tottenham Hotspur

Leeds United v Liverpool

Leicester City v West Bromwich Albion

Manchester United v Burnley

Newcastle United v West Ham United

Southampton v Crystal Palace

Wolverhampton v Sheffield United

24 April (TBC)

Arsenal v Everton

Aston Villa v West Bromwich Albion

Fulham v Tottenham Hotspur

Leeds United v Manchester United

Leicester City v Crystal Palace

Liverpool v Newcastle United

Manchester City v Southampton

Sheffield United v Brighton

West Ham United v Chelsea

Wolverhampton v Burnley

1 May (TBC)

Brighton v Leeds United

Burnley v West Ham United

Chelsea v Fulham

Crystal Palace v Manchester City

Everton v Aston Villa

Manchester United v Liverpool

Newcastle United v Arsenal

Southampton v Leicester City

Tottenham Hotspur v Sheffield United

West Bromwich Albion v Wolverhampton

8 May (TBC)

Arsenal v West Bromwich Albion

Aston Villa v Manchester United

Fulham v Burnley

Leeds United v Tottenham Hotspur

Leicester City v Newcastle United

Liverpool v Southampton

Manchester City v Chelsea

Sheffield United v Crystal Palace

West Ham United v Everton

Wolverhampton v Brighton

11 May (TBC)

Read Also: See FA Cup Quarter-final Draw (Full fixtures)

Brighton v West Ham United

Burnley v Leeds United

Everton v Sheffield United

Manchester United v Leicester City

West Bromwich Albion v Liverpool

12 May (TBC)

Chelsea v Arsenal

Crystal Palace v Aston Villa

Newcastle United v Manchester City

Southampton v Fulham

Tottenham Hotspur v Wolverhampton

15 May (TBC)

Brighton v Manchester City

Burnley v Liverpool

Chelsea v Leicester City

Crystal Palace v Arsenal

Everton v Wolverhampton

Manchester United v Fulham

Newcastle United v Sheffield United

Southampton v Leeds United

Tottenham Hotspur v Aston Villa

West Bromwich Albion v West Ham United

23 May (TBC)

Arsenal v Brighton

Aston Villa v Chelsea

Fulham v Newcastle United

Leeds United v West Bromwich Albion

Leicester City v Tottenham Hotspur

Liverpool v Crystal Palace

Manchester City v Everton

Sheffield United v Burnley

West Ham United v Southampton

Wolverhampton v Manchester United

With the pieces of information you have right now, who do you think will emerge the Premier League champion on or before June 17, 2021. Share your thought in the comment section.

 774 total views,  2 views today

Facebook Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *